49 Clover
Aliso Viejo, CA 92656
$ 640,000
Price
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,022 Sq. Ft.
$626 / Sq. Ft.
0 Days On Market
Listed By Andrei Feoktistov (DRE# 01973186) at Realty One Group West (9495845007).
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
Exceptional opportunity to own one of the most sought-after positions in the community — a true interior unit that enjoys exceptional peace and quiet, naturally shielded from street noise and vehicle traffic. Located in the heart of Aliso Viejo, this beautifully maintained single-story residence offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and convenience. The kitchen features remodeled wood cabinetry, granite countertops with tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances including a stove/oven, dishwasher, and microwave. The remodeled bathroom showcases wood cabinets, granite countertop, travertine shower walls, dark bronze faucets, and updated light fixtures. Recent owner updates include brand-new flooring throughout the bedrooms and newly added LED recessed lighting in the bedrooms — thoughtful improvements that elevate the overall feel of the home. Additional highlights include travertine in the bathroom and laundry closet, fresh off-white walls with white trim, updated window coverings, dark bronze door handles, and LED recessed lighting in the kitchen and living room. The private backyard with removable putting green and gate is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A one-car garage with built-in storage cabinetry completes the package. The unit is situated directly across from the HOA spa and volleyball court, and just half a block from the community's tennis courts and pool complex. This is a rare opportunity to own a move-in ready, meticulously cared-for home in one of Aliso Viejo's most desirable neighborhoods. Don't miss it!